Lakeland Theatre

Mark E. Taylor Theatre
P.O. Box 130
411 Mosby Ave.
Littleton, NC  27850
(252) 586-3124
(252) 586-5577
Toll Free: (877) 330-0574

 Community Theatre At Its Best!



 Close This Window 


The Wizard of Oz Cast/Crew List:
(March 2008 - Lakeland and The Centre at HCC)

CAST
Dorothy Sarah Martin
Toto Duncan
Uncle Henry Dennis Dooling
Aunt 'Em Brenda Williams
Miss Gulch / The Wicked Witch Anne Tomlinson
Professor Marvel / The Wizard Jim Hogan
Zeke / Cowardly Lion Douglas Wright
Hickory / Tin Man Donivan Jordan
Hunk / Scarecrow Jeffrey Parks
Glinda the Good Witch of the North Cheryl Sebrell
Gate Keeper Will Cox
Nikko Zachary Rodwell
General Winkie Ridge Parker
Muchkins

Brandon Adams

Miota Allen

Sandra Bridgers

Larissa Conner

Virginia Martin Stephanie Witten

India Jones

Chad Keeter
Angelina Knott Addie Nixon
Summer Shives Kai-yon Silver
Meg Tomlinson Lydia Warthin
Lollipop Guild
Brayden Johnson Casper Johnson
Derrin Mallory Elija Moriarty
Ben Rodwell  
Lullaby League
Katie Etters Ava Mason
Taylor Redwine  
Winkies
Brandon Adams Ruikija Allen
Murray Comly Tedrick Scanlon
Nicholas Uphold Jacob Uphold
Trees
Will Cox Holly Moore
Sonya Moore  

Flying Monkeys

Cora Gordon Derrin Mallory
Addie Nixon Summer Shives
Kai-yon Silver  

Poppies

Ruikija Allen Aubree Comly
Larissa Conner India Jones
Amber Keeter Virginia Martin
Alissa Smiley Shannon Trussell
Stephanie Witten Makaela Wesner
Sandra Bridgers Dessiray Comly
Emerald City Ensemble
Miota Allen Dessiray Comly
Makaela Wesner Amber Keeter
Virginia Martin Holly Moore
Tedrick Scanlon Alissa Smiley
Johnnie Stevenson Shannon Trussell
Jacob Uphold Nicholas Uphold
Crows
Shannon Trussell Amber Keeter
Virginia Martin  
CREW
Director Debra and Douglas Wright
Student Director Holly Moore
Music Director Anne Tomlinson
Piano Jennifer Meinsen
Stage Manager Debra Wright
Asst Stage Manager Landon Martin
Dance Captain Will Cox
Choreography Sami Winter, Quinn Henderson, Sara Roberson
Set Design Randi Dikeman, Vicki Grant
Set Construction Kathy Dikeman, Randi Dikeman, Marylyn Dunnill, Gaby Epenshade, John Epenshade, Avery Evans, Ron Grant, Hannah King, Tom King, Rebecca McGee, Sonya Moore, Mary Sherwood, Paul Sherwood, Phillip Wade, Sherry Wade, Glenn Wegel, cast and their families
Costume Design Kathy Dikeman
Costumes Pam King, Pam Smiley, Tammy Martin, Betty Lynch, Anne Tomlinson, cast and their families
Special Effect Movie Donivan Jordan
Lighting Design Evan Harris, Douglas Wright, Randi Dikeman, Cheryl Sebrell
Light Tech Katy Tomlinson
Sound Design Evan Harris, Donivan Jordan, Gavin Guttersen
Sound Tech Evan Harris
Pyrotechnics Johnnie Stevenson
Flying Rigger Tom King
Fly team Landon Martin, Dallas Rodwell, Pam Smiley
Backdrop art Gail Smith
Props Kathy Dikeman, Randi Dikeman
Publicity Wally Hurst, Gavin Guttersen, Lakeland Ambassadors, cast and crew
Current Production Display Wanda and Joseph Flythe
Stage Crew Debra Wright, Johnnie Stevenson, Landon Martin, Kimberly Smiley, Dennis Dooling, Sonya Moore, Steve Trussell, Will Cox, cast
Makeup Design Hannah King
Photography and Program Design Bob Haltenhoff

Special Thanks To:

Gary Hackenburg Terry Newsom (Honorary Munchkin)
Donivan Jordan Sami Winter (Dancing Munchkin)
WZRU WPTM
New Life Church of Christ Bears, Inc.
Susan King Ruth Morgan
Daily & Sunday Herald Gavin Guttersen
Lisa Uphold & Weldon Pallet, Inc. Julie Harris Mason
Lakeland Ambassadors Eastern Fence Company
Cheryl Sebrell Lakeland Board of Directors
Michael Smith Joseph and Wanda Flythe
Floyd's Decorating Virginia Peede
Brown's Flowers E. Carroll Mann Builders
Lake Gaston Awnings Rumorz Cafe
John Skinner  


copyright